Event Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
9:30 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Rooms 102,103,203,205
Apr 1 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
11:30 am Citizenship Class
Citizenship Class @ Room 205
Apr 1 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
12:00 pm Food Closet
Food Closet @ Fellowship Hall & Food Closet Kitchen
Apr 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
The Food Closet Hours: first three Tuesdays of each month from Noon-1:00pm.
4:00 pm Body & Soul Fitness
Body & Soul Fitness @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 1 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
6:30 pm Boy Scout Troop 193
Boy Scout Troop 193 @ Room 102
Apr 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Patrol Leadership Council
7:00 pm Elders’ Meeting
Elders’ Meeting @ Ed Bldg Rm 105
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Board of Elders’ monthly meeting.
9:00 am Literature Class
Literature Class @ Ed Bldg. Room 102, 103
Apr 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Home School
9:30 am LifeLight Bible Study
LifeLight Bible Study @ Education Bldg Rm 105
Apr 2 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Gospel of John
12:00 pm Lenten Midweek Service
Lenten Midweek Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 2 @ 12:00 pm – 12:45 pm
4:00 pm Confirmation 2nd year students
Confirmation 2nd year students @ Ed Bldg Rm 203
Apr 2 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
6:00 pm Soup Supper
Soup Supper @ Education Building Multipurpose Room
Apr 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Soup Supper – bring a soup/bread/or dessert to share. Please sign up in the Binder in the Narthex.
7:00 pm 12 Step Group
12 Step Group @ Room 105
Apr 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Lenten Midweek Service
Lenten Midweek Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 2 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
10:00 am ASG Clothes Fit Fun
ASG Clothes Fit Fun @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Gold Country Chapter
10:00 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Ed. Bldg. Room 103
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
12:00 pm CP Women’s AA
CP Women’s AA @ Education - Room 105
Apr 3 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
1:00 pm Prayer Shawl Group
Prayer Shawl Group @ Sewing Room
Apr 3 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Lutheran Women in Mission’s newest group! Please contact Becky Zsoka for details.
4:00 pm Body & Soul Fitness
Body & Soul Fitness @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
4:00 pm Ladies’ Bible Study
Ladies’ Bible Study @ Education Bldg Rm 102
Apr 3 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Ladies’ Midweek Bible Study
5:45 pm SonLight Ringers
SonLight Ringers @ Sanctuary
Apr 3 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Handbell practice every Thursday from 5:45pm-7:00pm in the Sanctuary.
7:00 pm Adult Choir
Adult Choir @ Sanctuary
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00 pm Ponderosa LL Board Meeting
Ponderosa LL Board Meeting @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
6:30 pm 4-H Latrobe Outlanders
4-H Latrobe Outlanders @ Ed Bldg Conference Room
Apr 4 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
7:30 pm Cameron Park Al Anon
Cameron Park Al Anon @ Fellowship Room
Apr 4 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study
Men’s Bible Study @ Room 105
Apr 5 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
9:00 am Saturday Sisters
Saturday Sisters @ Education Bldg Rm 102
Apr 5 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
A Bible study for women.
9:30 am Missions Conference
Missions Conference @ Ed Bldg - Multipurpose Rm
Apr 5 @ 9:30 am – 3:30 pm
3:00 pm MTAC SIERRA BRANCH
MTAC SIERRA BRANCH @ Sanctuary
Apr 5 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
6:00 pm Al Anon District 9 Speaker Meeting
Al Anon District 9 Speaker Meeting @ Multi Purpose & Kitchen
Apr 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
7:00 pm 12 Step Group
12 Step Group @ Room 105
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
8:00 pm CP Group AA
CP Group AA @ Fellowship Room
Apr 5 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Speaker Meeting
8:00 am Worship
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 6 @ 8:00 am – 9:15 am
9:30 am Education Hour
Education Hour @ Sanctuary & Classrooms
Apr 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
10:45 am Worship
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 6 @ 10:45 am – 12:15 pm
12:15 pm FPU
FPU @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 6 @ 12:15 pm – 3:00 pm
9:30 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Rooms 102,103, 203,205
Apr 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
9:30 am LWML Sewing Group
LWML Sewing Group @ Sewing Room
Apr 7 @ 9:30 am – 3:00 pm
6:30 pm Al Anon Newcomers
Al Anon Newcomers @ Library
Apr 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
6:30 pm Spanish Class
Spanish Class @ File Room
Apr 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00 pm Al Anon Family Group
Al Anon Family Group @ Narthex
Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Alateen Meeting
Alateen Meeting @ Music Room
Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm CP Group AA
CP Group AA @ Fellowship Room
Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
9:30 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Rooms 102,103,203,205
Apr 8 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
11:30 am Citizenship Class
Citizenship Class @ Room 205
Apr 8 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
12:00 pm Food Closet
Food Closet @ Fellowship Hall & Food Closet Kitchen
Apr 8 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
The Food Closet Hours: first three Tuesdays of each month from Noon-1:00pm.
4:00 pm Body & Soul Fitness
Body & Soul Fitness @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 8 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
6:00 pm Girl Scout 1460
Girl Scout 1460 @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:30 pm Boy Scout Troop 193
Boy Scout Troop 193 @ Conference Room
Apr 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
9:00 am Literature Class
Literature Class @ Ed Bldg. Room 102, 103
Apr 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Home School
12:00 pm Lenten Midweek Service
Lenten Midweek Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 9 @ 12:00 pm – 12:45 pm
4:00 pm Confirmation 2nd year students
Confirmation 2nd year students @ Ed Bldg Rm 203
Apr 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
6:00 pm Soup Supper
Soup Supper @ Education Building Multipurpose Room
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
Soup Supper – bring a soup/bread/or dessert to share. Please sign up in the Binder in the Narthex.
7:00 pm 12 Step Group
12 Step Group @ Room 105
Apr 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Lenten Midweek Service
Lenten Midweek Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
10:00 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Ed. Bldg. Room 103
Apr 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
10:00 am LWML Board Mtg.
LWML Board Mtg. @ Sewing Rm
Apr 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
12:00 pm CP Women’s AA
CP Women’s AA @ Education - Room 105
Apr 10 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
4:00 pm Body & Soul Fitness
Body & Soul Fitness @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
4:00 pm Ladies’ Bible Study
Ladies’ Bible Study @ Education Bldg Rm 102
Apr 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Ladies’ Midweek Bible Study
5:45 pm SonLight Ringers
SonLight Ringers @ Sanctuary
Apr 10 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Handbell practice every Thursday from 5:45pm-7:00pm in the Sanctuary.
6:30 pm Legal & Finance Meeting
Legal & Finance Meeting @ Room #105
Apr 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Adult Choir
Adult Choir @ Sanctuary
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Prayer Vigil 12pm-8am
Prayer Vigil 12pm-8am @ Sanctuary
Apr 11 – Apr 12 all-day
9:00 am Life Line Screening
Life Line Screening @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 11 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
5:30 pm Scrapbooking
Scrapbooking @ Ed. Building Conference Room
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
7:30 pm Cameron Park Al Anon
Cameron Park Al Anon @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study
Men’s Bible Study @ Room 105
Apr 12 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
8:00 am LOTH Grounds Clean Up
LOTH Grounds Clean Up @ Outdoors
Apr 12 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
9:00 am 4H Home Arts Day
4H Home Arts Day @ Multi Purpose Room & Kitchen
Apr 12 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
9:00 am Call Committee Meeting
Call Committee Meeting @ Room 105
Apr 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
9:00 am Saturday Sisters
Saturday Sisters @ Education Bldg Rm 102
Apr 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
A Bible study for women.
9:30 am Palm Sunday decorating
Palm Sunday decorating @ Sanctuary
Apr 12 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
7:00 pm 12 Step Group
12 Step Group @ Room 105
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
8:00 pm CP Group AA
CP Group AA @ Fellowship Room
Apr 12 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Speaker Meeting
Confirmation Sunday
Confirmation Sunday @ Sanctuary
Apr 13 all-day
Palm Sunday
Palm Sunday
Apr 13 all-day
8:00 am Worship
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 9:15 am
9:30 am Education Hour
Education Hour @ Sanctuary & Classrooms
Apr 13 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9:30 am LOTH Forum
LOTH Forum @ Sanctuary
Apr 13 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Results of the survey re: Calling an Associate Pastor will be discussed and there will be a time for questions.
10:45 am Worship
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 13 @ 10:45 am – 12:15 pm
9:30 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Rooms 102,103, 203,205
Apr 14 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
11:00 am Arnold Memorial
Arnold Memorial @ Sanctuary & Ed Bldg Multi & Kitchen
Apr 14 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
1:00 pm LWML Women’s Bible study
LWML Women’s Bible study @ home of Dolores Jarvis
Apr 14 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
6:30 pm Al Anon Newcomers
Al Anon Newcomers @ Library
Apr 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
6:30 pm Spanish Class
Spanish Class @ File Room
Apr 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00 pm Al Anon Family Group
Al Anon Family Group @ Narthex
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Alateen Meeting
Alateen Meeting @ Music Room
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm CP Group AA
CP Group AA @ Fellowship Room
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
9:30 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Rooms 102,103,203,205
Apr 15 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
11:30 am Citizenship Class
Citizenship Class @ Room 205
Apr 15 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
12:00 pm Food Closet
Food Closet @ Fellowship Hall & Kitchen
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
6:30 pm Boy Scout Troop 193
Boy Scout Troop 193 @ Room 102
Apr 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Committee Meeting
6:30 pm Council Meeting
Council Meeting @ Room 105
Apr 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
9:00 am Literature Class
Literature Class @ Ed Bldg. Room 102, 103
Apr 16 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Home School
9:15 am ASG Sew Scrappy
ASG Sew Scrappy @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 16 @ 9:15 am – 2:00 pm
4:30 pm Maundy Thursday Altar Guild Rehearsal
Maundy Thursday Altar Guild Rehe… @ Sanctuary
Apr 16 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
7:00 pm 12 Step Group
12 Step Group @ Room 105
Apr 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Maundy Thursday
Maundy Thursday
Apr 17 all-day
10:00 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Ed. Bldg. Room 103
Apr 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
12:00 pm CP Women’s AA
CP Women’s AA @ Education - Room 105
Apr 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
12:00 pm Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
6:00 pm Seder Dinner
Seder Dinner @ Ed Bldg Multipurpose Rm
Apr 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:45 pm
7:00 pm Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Good Friday
Good Friday
Apr 18 all-day
Office Closed
Office Closed
Apr 18 all-day
12:00 pm Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
7:00 pm Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:30 pm Cameron Park Al Anon
Cameron Park Al Anon @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study
Men’s Bible Study @ Room 105
Apr 19 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
9:00 am Saturday Sisters
Saturday Sisters @ Education Bldg Rm 102
Apr 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
A Bible study for women.
9:30 am Easter Sunday Decorating
Easter Sunday Decorating @ Sanctuary
Apr 19 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
10:00 am Easter Egg Hunt
Easter Egg Hunt @ Outdoors
Apr 19 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
4:00 pm Contemporary Music Rehearsal
Contemporary Music Rehearsal @ Sanctuary
Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
7:00 pm 12 Step Group
12 Step Group @ Room 105
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Easter Vigil
Easter Vigil @ Sanctuary
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
8:00 pm CP Group AA
CP Group AA @ Conference Room
Apr 19 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Speaker Meeting
The Resurrection of Our Lord
8:00 am Easter Breakfast
Easter Breakfast @ Multi Purpose & Kitchen
Apr 20 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
8:00 am Worship
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 20 @ 8:00 am – 9:15 am
9:30 am Education Hour
Education Hour @ Sanctuary & Classrooms
Apr 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9:30 am Worship Service
Worship Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:45 am
10:45 am Worship
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 20 @ 10:45 am – 12:15 pm
9:30 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Rooms 102,103, 203,205
Apr 21 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
9:30 am LWML Sewing Group
LWML Sewing Group @ Sewing Room
Apr 21 @ 9:30 am – 3:00 pm
10:00 am ASG Sew Elegant
ASG Sew Elegant @ Conference Room
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
12:00 pm Removal of Easter Decorations
Removal of Easter Decorations @ Sanctuary
Apr 21 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
6:30 pm Al Anon Newcomers
Al Anon Newcomers @ Library
Apr 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
6:30 pm Spanish Class
Spanish Class @ File Room
Apr 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00 pm Al Anon Family Group
Al Anon Family Group @ Narthex
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Alateen Meeting
Alateen Meeting @ Music Room
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm CP Group AA
CP Group AA @ Fellowship Room
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
9:30 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Rooms 102,103,203,205
Apr 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
11:30 am Citizenship Class
Citizenship Class @ Room 205
Apr 22 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
4:00 pm Body & Soul Fitness
Body & Soul Fitness @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
6:30 pm Boy Scout Troop 193
Boy Scout Troop 193 @ Conference Room
Apr 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Troop Meeting
1:00 pm LWML Quarterly Mtg.
LWML Quarterly Mtg. @ Multi Purpose & Kitchen
Apr 23 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
7:00 pm 12 Step Group
12 Step Group @ Room 105
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Revelation Bible Study
Revelation Bible Study @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
10:00 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Ed. Bldg. Room 103
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
12:00 pm CP Women’s AA
CP Women’s AA @ Education - Room 105
Apr 24 @ 12:00 pm – 1:15 pm
4:00 pm Body & Soul Fitness
Body & Soul Fitness @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
4:00 pm Ladies’ Bible Study
Ladies’ Bible Study @ Education Bldg Rm 102
Apr 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
Ladies’ Midweek Bible Study
5:45 pm SonLight Ringers
SonLight Ringers @ Sanctuary
Apr 24 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Handbell practice every Thursday from 5:45pm-7:00pm in the Sanctuary.
7:00 pm Adult Choir
Adult Choir @ Sanctuary
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00 pm Prospector Soccer Club
Prospector Soccer Club @ Fellowship Room
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 pm Stephen Ministry
Stephen Ministry @ Room 105
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
3:30 pm Prospector Soccer Registration
Prospector Soccer Registration @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 25 @ 3:30 pm – 10:30 pm
7:30 pm Cameron Park Al Anon
Cameron Park Al Anon @ Fellowship Room
Apr 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
7:00 am Men’s Bible Study
Men’s Bible Study @ Room 105
Apr 26 @ 7:00 am – 8:30 am
9:00 am Saturday Sisters
Saturday Sisters @ Education Bldg Rm 102
Apr 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
A Bible study for women.
1:00 pm Fidler Anniversary Event
Fidler Anniversary Event @ Multi Purpose & Kitchen
Apr 26 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
7:00 pm 12 Step Group
12 Step Group @ Room 105
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
8:00 pm CP Group AA
CP Group AA @ Fellowship Room
Apr 26 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Speaker Meeting
8:00 am Worship
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 27 @ 8:00 am – 9:15 am
9:30 am Education Hour
Education Hour @ Sanctuary & Classrooms
Apr 27 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
10:45 am Worship
Worship @ Sanctuary
Apr 27 @ 10:45 am – 12:15 pm
12:15 pm DCE Farewell Potluck
DCE Farewell Potluck @ Multi Purpose & Kitchen
Apr 27 @ 12:15 pm – 2:30 pm
4:00 pm FPA Staff Concert
FPA Staff Concert @ Sanctuary
Apr 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
9:30 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Rooms 102,103, 203,205
Apr 28 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
1:00 pm LWML Women’s Bible study
LWML Women’s Bible study @ home of Dolores Jarvis
Apr 28 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
6:30 pm Al Anon Newcomers
Al Anon Newcomers @ Library
Apr 28 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
6:30 pm Spanish Class
Spanish Class @ File Room
Apr 28 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00 pm Al Anon Family Group
Al Anon Family Group @ Narthex
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Alateen Meeting
Alateen Meeting @ Music Room
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm CP Group AA
CP Group AA @ Fellowship Room
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
9:30 am ESL Class
ESL Class @ Rooms 102,103,203,205
Apr 29 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
11:30 am Citizenship Class
Citizenship Class @ Room 205
Apr 29 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
4:00 pm Body & Soul Fitness
Body & Soul Fitness @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:15 pm
6:00 pm Girl Scout 1460
Girl Scout 1460 @ Fellowship Hall
Apr 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
6:30 pm Boy Scout Troop 193
Boy Scout Troop 193 @ Multi Purpose Room Ed. Bldg
Apr 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Court of Honor
7:00 pm 12 Step Group
12 Step Group @ Room 105
Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
7:00 pm Revelation Bible Study
Revelation Bible Study @ Multi Purpose Room
Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm